Staff

Executive Office - North America

  • Thomas Hartman - President & CEO
  • Mark Hernick - Chief Operating Officer
  • Brad Ettinger - Vice President, Marketing Communications & Business Development
  • Jessica Bleess - Associate Vice President, Conferences & Digital Engagements

Professional Staff - North America

Administration

Accounting

  • Guy Block - Controller
  • Melissa DuPriest - Assistant Controller
  • Meredith Pritchett - Senior Accountant

Administration

  • Cayla Duckworth - Operations Coordinator
  • Sindy Giron - Office Administrator

Human Resources

Project Management Office

  • Susan Obarski - Senior Director, Project Management Office

Information Technology

  • Phil Lipnick - Director, Information Technology
  • Roberto Diaz-Viana - Analyst, Application Needs 
  • Greg Osting - Database Administrator
  • JR Kelly - Analyst, Website Infrastructure 
  • Jonathan Kolade - IT Operations Manager

Business Development

  • Laneisha Walker -  Manager, Sales Operations
  • Doug Whittemore - Account Manager, Sales
  • Barbara Bender - Manager, Sales Exhibits & Sponsorship
  • Vanessa Oldham - Coordinator, Sales

Conferences & Digital Engagements

  • Elmarie Herloff-Petersen - Director of Events
  • Cathi Forbes - Manager, Event Operations
  • Kirsten Miller - Manager, Continuing Education Programs
  • Saana Tykkä - Manager, Continuing Education Programs
  • Victoria Kayata - Manager, Digital Engagement
  • Emily Shirley - Events Coordinator
  • Trudy Patterson - Web Content Specialist

Foundation

  • Jaquie Keen - Foundation Operations Manager

Marketing

  • Amy Henry - Director, Marketing and Communications
  • Lauren Fowler - Manager, Marketing
  • Jennifer McQueen - Manager, Creative Services
  • Kristin LeMunyon - Manager, Marketing Communications

Membership

  • Jessica Hardy - Senior Director, Membership
  • Carrie McManus - Manager, Member Engagement
  • Edyna Miguez - Manager, Membership Growth
  • Anna Riley - Manager, Membership Operations
  • Xuandai Hoang - Senior Coordinator, Member Services (*Tieng Viet)
  • Alexis Thomas - Senior Chapter Relations Coordinator
  • Julie Wierzbowski - Member Services Coordinator

Professional Development

  • Brandon Pastore - Senior Director, Professional Development
  • Matt Lehmann - Custom Training Manager
  • Tina Li - Training Manager
  • Kevin Perez - Learning Developer

Publications

  • Rochelle May - Senior Director, Publications
  • Susan Sandler - Senior Director, Editorial (Pharmaceutical Engineering® Magazine)
  • Tim Postlethwaite - Director, Technical Communities
  • Lynda Goldbach - Manager, Publications
  • Nina Wang - Technical Writer/Editor, Guidance Documents
  • Marcy Sanford - Publications Coordinator

Regulatory Affairs

  • Carol Winfield - Senior Director, Regulatory Operations

China

  • Dominic Chan - Head of Operations, China Operations

Europe

  • Thomas Zimmer - Vice President, European Operations

Technical Advisors

  • Christopher Potter, PhD - Advisor
  • Robert W. Tribe - Advisor, Asia Pacific Regulatory Affairs
  • Sion Wyn - Consultant, Technical

*Languages spoken in addition to English

Back to Top